desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
First TransPennine Express18:41HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley18:4118:41
Cottingley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express18:42LeedsDewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:4218:42
Batley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:45HalifaxLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Halifax17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Halifax
Morley18:4518:45
Leeds19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express19:11DewsburyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Dewsbury18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Morley19:1119:11
Cottingley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express19:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:1219:12
Batley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:37LeedsHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:3719:37
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Halifax20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Halifax (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Halifax
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
First TransPennine Express18:41HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley18:4118:41
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express18:42LeedsDewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:4218:42
Dewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:45HalifaxLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Halifax17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley18:4518:45
Leeds19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express19:11DewsburyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Dewsbury18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:1119:11
Leeds19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express19:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:1219:12
Huddersfield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:37LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:3719:37
Halifax20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Halifax (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Halifax
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..