desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine Express06:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley06:1706:17
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Morley06:5406:55
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:5506:56
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley07:1707:17
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
First TransPennine Express06:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley06:1706:17
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:24LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley06:5406:55
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley07:1707:17
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:24LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..