desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
First TransPennine Express15:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:5515:56
Batley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley16:1716:17
Cottingley16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Morley16:5216:53
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:5516:56
Batley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley17:1717:17
Cottingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
First TransPennine Express15:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:5515:56
Huddersfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley16:1716:17
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:24LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley16:5216:53
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:5516:56
Huddersfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley17:1717:17
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..