desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
First TransPennine Express11:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley11:1711:17
Cottingley11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:5511:56
Batley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley12:1712:17
Cottingley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:5512:56
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley13:1713:17
Cottingley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:5513:56
Batley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
First TransPennine Express11:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley11:1711:17
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:5511:56
Huddersfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley12:1712:17
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:5512:56
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley13:1713:17
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:56
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..