desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
First TransPennine Express21:58ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton21:5721:58
York22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Garforth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Garforth
Leeds22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:5100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:25YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton22:2422:25
Seamer22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
First TransPennine Express06:01ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton06:0006:01
York06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:29YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton06:2806:29
Seamer06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:58ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton06:5706:58
York07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2021-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:27YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton07:2607:27
Seamer07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2021-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
First TransPennine Express21:57ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton21:5721:58
Manchester Airport00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:24YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton22:2422:25
Scarborough22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
First TransPennine Express06:00ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton06:0006:01
York06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:28YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton06:2806:29
Scarborough06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:57ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton06:5706:58
York07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2021-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:26YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton07:2607:27
Scarborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..