desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
First TransPennine Express09:20ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton09:1909:20
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:43LeedsScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Malton09:4209:43
Seamer09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:07ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton10:0610:07
York10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:29Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Malton10:2810:29
Seamer10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:12ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton11:1111:12
York11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:29YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton11:2811:29
Seamer11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
First TransPennine Express09:19ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton09:1909:20
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:42LeedsScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton09:4209:43
Scarborough10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:06ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton10:0610:07
York10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:28Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Brighouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Brighouse
Dewsbury09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton10:2810:29
Scarborough10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:11ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton11:1111:12
York11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:28YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton11:2811:29
Scarborough11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...