desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail09:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:11
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:411MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:41
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:11
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:412MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:41
Hillfoot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:11
Hillfoot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:411MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:41
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail09:341MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:001MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:001MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:301MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:001MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..