desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
ScotRail22:382MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie22:38
Hillfoot22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie23:09
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail06:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:36
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:531MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:53
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:06
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Thu 2021-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:23
Hillfoot07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
ScotRail22:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie22:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:042LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:541CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail06:451AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..