desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail22:102MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie22:10
Hillfoot22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:381MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie22:38
Hillfoot22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:092MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie23:09
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:36
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:531MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:53
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:06
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail22:051LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:352LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie22:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:041LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:542CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:451AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..