desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:46LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Millom14:4614:46
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom15:1615:17
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom16:0716:08
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom16:1116:12
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom16:4116:42
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom16:4316:44
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:46LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:46
Carlisle16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4316:44
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..