desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern12:062ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:231Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool South
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool South
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool South
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern12:062ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:231Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..