desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:392ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:392ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39
Cherry Tree15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47
Blackburn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2024-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4716:47
Blackburn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:392ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:392ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4716:47
Colne17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...