desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:031MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig06:03
Morar06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:40MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig07:40
Skye (Armadale)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:30MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig08:30
Skye (Armadale)09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:40MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig09:40
Skye (Armadale)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Fri 2022-05-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:102MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig10:10
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig11:00
Skye (Armadale)11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Fri 2022-05-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
09:25Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig09:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:532Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig10:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:25Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig11:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig12:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:10LochboisdaleMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Lochboisdale09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochboisdale to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochboisdale
Mallaig13:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..