desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
16:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:00
Skye (Armadale)16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:00
Skye (Armadale)18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail23:352Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sat 2021-07-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
14:30Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig14:30
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig17:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..