desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5AD
Advertisement

Milford (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)18:0618:06
Witley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere18:1818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:20Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Milford (Surrey)18:2018:20
Godalming18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)18:3518:35
Witley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere18:4718:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)19:0819:08
Witley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere19:2019:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Cosham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Cosham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Cosham
Portchester20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portchester (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portchester
Fareham20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fareham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:20Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Milford (Surrey)19:2019:20
Godalming19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Witley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere19:4719:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:0618:06
Portsmouth & Southsea19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:20Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liss
Liphook17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere17:5518:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)18:2018:20
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:3518:35
Portsmouth & Southsea19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:0819:08
Fareham20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fareham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:20Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Petersfield18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Liss18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liss
Liphook18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere18:5519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:2019:20
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:3619:36
Portsmouth Harbour20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-07-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...