desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth18:5718:57
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth19:5719:57
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth20:5720:57
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1221:12
Delamere21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1221:12
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..