desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth15:5815:58
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth17:5817:58
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..