desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia15:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey15:4915:49
Kelvedon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey15:5715:57
Colchester16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey16:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey16:1816:18
Kelvedon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:372London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey16:3716:37
Colchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia15:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester Town15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:4915:49
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:5715:57
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:1816:18
London Liverpool Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:372London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:3716:37
Colchester Town16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..