desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Greater Anglia11:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Clacton-On-Sea10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Marks Tey11:1311:13
Witham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:173Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey11:17
Chappel & Wakes Colne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:292London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey11:2911:29
Colchester11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Great Bentley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Norwich10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Norwich
Marks Tey11:2911:30
Witham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ingatestone
Stratford (London)12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:361IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey11:3611:36
Kelvedon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey12:0412:04
Colchester12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Greater Anglia11:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:1311:13
London Liverpool Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:292London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey11:2911:29
Clacton-On-Sea12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Norwich10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:2911:30
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:361IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:3611:36
London Liverpool Street12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:013Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:0412:04
Ipswich12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..