desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:39Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham15:3915:39
Trowbridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:41WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham16:4016:41
Chippenham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:03Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham18:0218:03
Trowbridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:50WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham18:4918:50
Chippenham19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:17GloucesterSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Melksham19:1619:17
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham20:2120:22
Chippenham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:4221:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Gloucester (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:39Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham15:3915:39
Westbury15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:40WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham16:4016:41
Swindon (Wilts)17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:02Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham18:0218:03
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:49WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham18:4918:50
Swindon (Wilts)19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16GloucesterSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1619:17
Salisbury20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:21WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Tue 2022-09-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham20:2120:22
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..