desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway05:33WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham05:3205:33
Chippenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham06:3606:36
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:21SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Salisbury
Melksham07:2007:21
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:53WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham07:5207:53
Chippenham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:10Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham09:0909:10
Trowbridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:02WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham10:0110:02
Chippenham10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Fri 2022-05-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway05:32WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:20SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:52WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:5207:53
Swindon (Wilts)08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:09Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:0909:10
Westbury09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:01WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham10:0110:02
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..