desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Avanti West Coast06:153London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Nuneaton
Stafford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Runcorn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:171NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central06:1606:17
Bletchley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:213London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central06:2006:21
Rugby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Crewe07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wigan North Western
Preston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Preston
Lancaster08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:264WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:393London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:39
Wolverton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Canley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lea Hall
Adderley Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Adderley Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:411CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Milton Keynes Central06:4106:41
Bletchley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Avanti West Coast06:133London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:161NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:1606:17
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:203London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:2006:21
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:244WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:393London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:39
Birmingham New Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:414WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..