desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express19:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield19:1019:11
Deighton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:243CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Castleford18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleford
Mirfield19:2419:24
Deighton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Hebden Bridge19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mirfield19:3919:39
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:413LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield19:4019:41
Brighouse19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield19:5719:57
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield20:1020:11
Deighton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express19:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1019:11
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:243CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Castleford18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield19:2419:24
Huddersfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Hebden Bridge19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:403LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41
Hebden Bridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:5719:57
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1020:11
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..