desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mirfield14:3914:39
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:423LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield14:4114:42
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield14:5714:57
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield15:1015:11
Deighton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:241Bradford InterchangeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Mirfield15:2215:24
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:381Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mirfield15:3815:38
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:413LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42
Wigan Wallgate16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5714:57
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1015:11
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:221Bradford InterchangeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:2215:24
Doncaster16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:381Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..