desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milliken Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA10 2DA
Advertisement

Milliken Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Largs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Milliken Park23:3823:38
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park09:5709:57
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park11:5711:57
Howwood (Renfrew)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Fairlie
Largs12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:38LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Largs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:3823:38
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5711:57
Largs12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...