desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milliken Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA10 2DA
Advertisement

Milliken Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park11:1711:17
Howwood (Renfrew)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Irvine
Barassie11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Barassie
Troon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:18AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ayr
Milliken Park12:1812:18
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park13:1713:17
Howwood (Renfrew)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Irvine
Barassie13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Barassie
Troon13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ayr
Milliken Park13:1913:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-10-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:1711:17
Ayr12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:18AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park12:1812:18
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:1713:17
Ayr14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:1913:19
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-10-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..