desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield18:3418:35
York18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Micklefield19:0519:05
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Micklefield19:1219:12
South Milford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Hull20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:222YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield19:2219:22
East Garforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield19:3419:35
York19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:222YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield20:2220:22
East Garforth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:341LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield18:3418:35
York18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0519:05
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield19:1219:12
Hull20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:222YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield19:2219:22
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:341LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield19:3419:35
York19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:222YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield20:2220:22
Leeds20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..