desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:05YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield05:0505:05
East Garforth05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:05LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:0406:05
Church Fenton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:121LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:1206:12
South Milford06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Brough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brough
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:362YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield06:3606:36
East Garforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:3606:37
South Milford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:4106:42
Church Fenton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:05YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:0505:05
Leeds05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:04LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:0406:05
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:121LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:1206:12
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:362YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3606:36
Blackpool North09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:3606:37
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:411LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:4106:42
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..