desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern11:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction11:3311:33
Hackbridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction12:0312:03
Hackbridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction12:2112:21
Mitcham Eastfields12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction12:3312:33
Hackbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern11:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:3311:33
Epsom11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:0312:03
Epsom12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction12:2112:21
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:3312:33
Epsom12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..