desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Thameslink16:08St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
St Albans City14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Junction16:0816:08
Hackbridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Dorking15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Mitcham Junction16:2116:21
Mitcham Eastfields16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction16:2516:25
Mitcham Eastfields16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cricklewood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hendon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Bridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Junction16:3016:30
Hackbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:38St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
St Albans City15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Junction16:3816:38
Hackbridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Dorking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Mitcham Junction16:5116:51
Mitcham Eastfields16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Thameslink16:08St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
St Albans City14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0816:08
Sutton (London)16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Dorking15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:2116:21
London Bridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:2516:25
St Albans City17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Bridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:3016:30
Dorking17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:38St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
St Albans City15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:3816:38
Sutton (London)16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Dorking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:5116:51
London Bridge17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..