desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink05:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Epsom06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink05:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33
Epsom06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..