desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2910:29
Moston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:532ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5310:53
Castleton (Manchester)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:0011:00
Moston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:202BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2911:29
Moston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:512ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5111:51
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2910:29
Clitheroe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:532ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5310:53
Rochdale11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:0011:00
Blackburn12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:202BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2911:29
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:512ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5111:51
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...