desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:572Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Halifax (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:011RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2107:21
Castleton (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:261RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:562Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:011RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2107:21
Rochdale07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:261RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..