desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:25RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:252MostonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Moston20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2420:25
Castleton (Manchester)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Todmorden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Low Moor (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:571LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5620:57
Moston21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:192MostonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Moston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1821:19
Castleton (Manchester)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Low Moor (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:25RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:242MostonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Moston20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2420:25
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:25RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:561LeedsMostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5620:57
Moston21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:182MostonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Moston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1821:19
Leeds22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:25RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..