desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express19:362bManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport19:42
Heald Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:591aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport19:5419:59
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:032aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport19:5720:03
Styal20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:354aManchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport20:35
Manchester Piccadilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:392bManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
First TransPennine Express19:423aEdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:541aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:572aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5720:03
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:072bLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:194aChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Chester18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:331aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..