desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:283bManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:28
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dalton
Roose17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:354aManchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:35
East Didsbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:402aManchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:40
Gatley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Thirsk17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Yarm18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Yarm
Thornaby18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:461aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:46
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:591aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:59
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:103aManchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport16:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Preston17:0217:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:261aManchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport16:26
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Chorley17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Staveley
Windermere18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
First TransPennine Express15:132aRedcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thirsk
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Airport15:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:173bWindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:194aChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Chester13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:351aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:413aEdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:521aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:132aRedcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thirsk
York14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Airport16:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..