desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:351ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scarborough
Meadowhall21:3421:35
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:443LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall21:4221:44
Sheffield21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall21:5121:52
Sheffield22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:553LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall21:5321:55
Sheffield22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dronfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:021CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Cleethorpes20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Meadowhall22:0122:02
Sheffield22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:032SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:0222:03
Doncaster22:2222:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Goole22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:341ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Driffield
Beverley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hull
Brough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Brough
Selby20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Selby
Doncaster21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3421:35
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:423LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4221:44
Sheffield21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:52
Sheffield22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:533LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:5321:55
Nottingham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:011CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Cleethorpes20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02
Manchester Airport23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:022SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:0222:03
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..