desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern17:061DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Doncaster16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0617:06
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:122SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1117:12
Rotherham Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:213HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Huddersfield
Meadowhall17:1717:21
Sheffield17:2917:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:244NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Nottingham16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Nottingham
Meadowhall17:2317:24
Barnsley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:313LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall17:3017:31
Sheffield17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3017:31
Doncaster17:5018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Goole18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Brough18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Hull18:5219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Cottingham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cottingham
Beverley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Beverley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Driffield
Nafferton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nafferton
Bridlington19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Filey
Seamer20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern17:061DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Doncaster16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:0617:06
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1117:12
Doncaster17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:173HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:1717:21
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:234NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Nottingham16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:303LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Darton
Barnsley17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:3017:31
Sheffield17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:302SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3017:31
Scarborough20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..