desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:563LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall11:5611:56
Sheffield12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dronfield12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:021CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Meadowhall12:0112:02
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:061DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Doncaster11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0512:06
Sheffield12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1112:12
Rotherham Central12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:162Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Meadowhall12:1612:16
Doncaster12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:234NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Nottingham11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Nottingham
Meadowhall12:2212:23
Barnsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:563LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5611:56
Nottingham13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:011CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:051DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Doncaster11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:0512:06
Sheffield12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1112:12
Doncaster12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:162Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:16
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:224NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Nottingham11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2212:23
Leeds13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..