desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains10:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough10:5810:59
Leicester11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:4511:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:11East Midlands ParkwayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
East Midlands Parkway10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Market Harborough11:1011:11
Kettering11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:29London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough11:2811:29
Leicester11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:58NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough11:5711:58
Kettering12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough11:5811:59
Leicester12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:13SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Sheffield10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Sheffield
Market Harborough12:1212:13
Kettering12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains11:10East Midlands ParkwayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
East Midlands Parkway10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough11:1011:11
London St Pancras12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough11:2811:29
Nottingham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough11:5711:58
London St Pancras13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:58London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough11:5811:59
Sheffield13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Sheffield10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough12:1212:13
London St Pancras13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:31London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough12:3112:32
Nottingham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..