desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains05:38KetteringSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Kettering05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough05:3705:38
Leicester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Derby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Market Harborough05:5906:00
Kettering06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:16KetteringNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Kettering06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:1506:16
Leicester06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough06:2306:24
Kettering06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:56NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough06:5506:56
Kettering07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough07:0307:04
Leicester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains05:37KetteringSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Kettering05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough05:3705:38
Sheffield07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:59DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Derby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Nottingham05:0705:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:5906:00
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:15KetteringNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Kettering06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:1506:16
Nottingham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:23NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough06:2306:24
London St Pancras07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough06:5506:56
London St Pancras07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Kettering06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough07:0307:04
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..