desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains20:28NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough20:2720:28
Kettering20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:36London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough20:3520:36
Leicester20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough20:5520:56
Kettering21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough21:0621:07
Leicester21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:31London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough21:3021:31
Leicester21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Nottingham22:0722:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Lowdham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Collingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Hykeham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:37NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough21:3621:37
Kettering21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains20:27NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:2720:28
London St Pancras21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough20:3520:36
Nottingham21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:55NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:5520:56
London St Pancras21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:06London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:0621:07
Nottingham21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:30London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Lincoln (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:36NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:3621:37
London St Pancras22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..