desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern05:13London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham05:1305:13
Redhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:43Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Merstham05:4305:43
Coulsdon South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham06:0306:03
Coulsdon South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham06:1106:11
Redhill06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:15Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Merstham06:1506:15
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham06:1906:19
Coulsdon South06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern05:13London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1305:13
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:43Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4305:43
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:1106:11
Reigate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:15Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15
Bedford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill06:1006:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1906:19
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..