desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Thameslink19:03CrawleyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Crawley18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Merstham19:0319:03
Coulsdon South19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham19:1419:14
Redhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham19:1519:15
Coulsdon South19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:28PeterboroughCrawleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham19:2819:28
Redhill19:3219:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:33CrawleyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Crawley19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Merstham19:3319:33
Coulsdon South19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham19:4419:44
Redhill19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Thameslink19:03CrawleyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Crawley18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:0319:03
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:1419:14
Reigate19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:1519:15
London Victoria19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:28PeterboroughCrawleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2819:28
Crawley19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:33CrawleyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Crawley19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:3319:33
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:4419:44
Reigate19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..