desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink19:53BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Bedford18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Merstham19:5319:53
Redhill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham19:5819:58
Redhill20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham20:0320:03
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham20:1220:12
Redhill20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham20:1520:15
Coulsdon South20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham20:2820:28
Redhill20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink19:53BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Bedford18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5319:53
Gatwick Airport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5819:58
Horsham20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:0320:03
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:1220:12
Reigate20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:1520:15
London Victoria20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:2820:28
Horsham21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..