desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Thameslink15:19Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Merstham15:1915:19
Coulsdon South15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton
Leagrave16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:27BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Bedford13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Merstham15:2715:27
Redhill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:49Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Merstham15:4915:49
Coulsdon South15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton
Leagrave17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:57BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Bedford14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Merstham15:5715:57
Redhill16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:19Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Merstham16:1916:19
Coulsdon South16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton
Leagrave17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:27BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Bedford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Merstham16:2716:27
Redhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Thameslink15:19Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:1915:19
Bedford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:27BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Bedford13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:2715:27
Three Bridges15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:49Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:4915:49
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:57BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Bedford14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:5715:57
Three Bridges16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:19Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:1916:19
Bedford18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:27BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Bedford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:2716:27
Three Bridges16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..