desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern14:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham14:4414:44
Redhill14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham14:4514:45
Coulsdon South14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham14:5814:58
Redhill15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham15:0315:03
Coulsdon South15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham15:1415:14
Redhill15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham15:1515:15
Coulsdon South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern14:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:4414:44
Reigate14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill14:3414:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:4514:45
London Victoria15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:5814:58
Horsham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:0315:03
Peterborough17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:1415:14
Reigate15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill15:0415:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:1515:15
London Victoria15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..