desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Thameslink10:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham10:2510:25
Coulsdon South10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:41London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Bridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Merstham10:4110:41
Redhill10:4510:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham11:2511:25
Coulsdon South11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Thameslink10:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham10:2510:25
London Bridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:41London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Bridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham10:4110:41
Horsham11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:2511:25
London Bridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..