desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
London Midland16:42Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:42
Birmingham International16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham International16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4516:45
Lea Hall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Bloxwich17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Landywood
Cannock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:54London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Marston Green16:5416:54
Birmingham New Street17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:22Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:2217:22
Birmingham International17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:32Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Marston Green17:3117:32
Birmingham International17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green17:3217:32
Birmingham New Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
London Midland16:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:42
London Euston18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4516:45
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:54London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton15:4615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:5416:54
Birmingham New Street17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:22Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:2217:22
Northampton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green17:3117:32
Birmingham International17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:3217:32
Birmingham New Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..