desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London Midland11:56London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Marston Green11:5511:56
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:28NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green12:2712:28
Lea Hall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:28Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green12:2812:28
Birmingham International12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Coventry12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:12NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green13:1213:12
Birmingham New Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:25NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green13:2413:25
Lea Hall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:28Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:2813:28
Birmingham International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Coventry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London Midland11:55London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:4411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:5511:56
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:2712:28
Birmingham New Street12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:28Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green12:2812:28
Northampton13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:12NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:1213:12
Birmingham New Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:24NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:2413:25
Birmingham New Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:28Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green13:2813:28
Northampton14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..