desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
London Midland20:51Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:57Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:00NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green20:5921:00
Birmingham New Street21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:20Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:32Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:31London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
London Euston19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Marston Green21:3121:31
Lea Hall21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
London Midland20:51Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:56Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:59NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:5921:00
Birmingham New Street21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:20Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:31Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:31London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
London Euston19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton20:2720:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green21:3121:31
Birmingham New Street21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..