desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
London Midland19:24Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham International19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:2419:24
Lea Hall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Landywood
Cannock20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Marston Green19:3719:38
Birmingham International19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:53Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham International19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5319:53
Lea Hall19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street20:0720:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Landywood
Cannock20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Marston Green20:0420:05
Birmingham International20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:24Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham International20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:2420:24
Lea Hall20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Marston Green20:3720:38
Birmingham International20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
London Midland19:24Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:2419:24
Rugeley Trent Valley20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:37Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:1219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green19:3719:38
Birmingham International19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:53Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5319:53
Rugeley Trent Valley21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:04Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:4219:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green20:0420:05
Birmingham International20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:24Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:2420:24
Walsall21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:37Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:1220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Tue 2023-02-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green20:3720:38
Birmingham International20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..