desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Metheringham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN4 3HD
Advertisement

Metheringham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains16:13LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Lincoln16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:1216:13
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Spalding16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:32PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Metheringham16:3116:32
Lincoln16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:33NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Nottingham16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Nottingham
Metheringham17:3317:33
Ruskington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:34PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Metheringham17:3317:34
Lincoln17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Metheringham18:1418:14
Lincoln18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Saxilby18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:23LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Lincoln18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham18:2218:23
Ruskington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains16:12LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Lincoln16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:1216:13
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:31PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford15:5616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham16:3116:32
Lincoln16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:33PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham17:3317:34
Lincoln17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:33NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Nottingham16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham17:3317:33
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham18:1418:14
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22LincolnSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Lincoln18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham18:2218:23
Sleaford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..