desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains17:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield17:0117:02
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield17:1117:12
Sutton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:30NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield17:3017:30
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:45
Sutton Parkway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield18:0118:02
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield18:1118:12
Sutton Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains17:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:0117:02
Worksop17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1117:12
Nottingham17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:30NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3017:30
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:45
Nottingham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0118:02
Worksop18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1118:12
Nottingham18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..