desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains12:00Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:5912:00
Sutton Parkway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield13:4413:44
Mansfield Woodhouse13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:00Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:5914:00
Sutton Parkway14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield15:4415:44
Mansfield Woodhouse15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:57Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:5615:57
Sutton Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:46NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield16:4616:46
Mansfield Woodhouse16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains11:59Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:5912:00
Nottingham12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:4413:44
Mansfield Woodhouse13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:59Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:5914:00
Nottingham14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:4415:44
Mansfield Woodhouse15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:56Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:5615:57
Nottingham16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:46NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:4616:46
Mansfield Woodhouse16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..