desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
East Midlands Trains11:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield11:1111:12
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield12:0212:02
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield12:1112:12
Sutton Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield13:0113:02
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2024-04-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2024-04-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Fri 2024-04-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2024-04-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield13:1113:12
Sutton Parkway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield14:0114:02
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
East Midlands Trains11:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1111:12
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02
Worksop12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:12
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:02
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2024-04-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1113:12
Nottingham13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2024-04-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2024-04-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:02
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...