desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains07:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield07:0007:01
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield07:1107:12
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4907:49
Sutton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield08:0108:02
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield08:1108:12
Sutton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield09:0109:02
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains07:00NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:0007:01
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4907:49
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1108:12
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0109:02
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..