desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:362Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida17:3617:36
Cathcart17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:431Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida17:4317:43
Crosshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:472Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida17:4717:47
Cathcart17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:001NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida18:0018:00
Crosshill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida18:0218:02
Cathcart18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida18:0318:03
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:362Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3617:36
Neilston17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:431Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:4317:43
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:472Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:4717:47
Neilston18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:001NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida18:0018:00
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:0218:02
Glasgow Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...