desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida14:4514:45
Cathcart14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida14:4614:46
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida15:0315:03
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida15:1615:16
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:182Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida15:1815:18
Cathcart15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida15:3015:30
Kings Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:4614:46
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:182Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1815:18
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3015:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..