desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail15:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida15:0315:03
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida15:1615:16
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:182Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida15:1815:18
Cathcart15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida15:3015:30
Kings Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida15:4515:45
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida15:4615:46
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail15:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:182Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1815:18
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3015:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..