desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida19:1519:15
Cathcart19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida19:1619:16
Crosshill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida19:3019:30
Kings Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida19:4519:45
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida19:4619:46
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida20:0320:03
Crosshill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:1519:15
Neilston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:1619:16
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:3019:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:4519:45
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0320:03
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..