desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA73 3AU
Advertisement

Milford Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:30Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven17:30
Johnston (Pembs)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven19:40
Johnston (Pembs)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35Milford HavenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven21:35
Johnston (Pembs)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:3022:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Sun 2023-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven23:23
Johnston (Pembs)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2023-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2023-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2023-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2023-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2023-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2023-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven05:54
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven07:01
Johnston (Pembs)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Port Talbot ParkwayMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Port Talbot Parkway14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:0815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Port Talbot ParkwayMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Port Talbot Parkway16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen17:5018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Port Talbot ParkwayMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Port Talbot Parkway18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0219:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0620:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Port Talbot ParkwayMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Port Talbot Parkway21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2023-01-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:52CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2023-01-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..