desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd08:4108:41
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd10:4210:42
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Fri 2022-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Fri 2022-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..