desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd21:0221:02
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd21:0721:07
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd21:1721:17
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Barmouth22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Tywyn23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd21:2221:22
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd00:0800:08
Porthmadog00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-09-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2022-09-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2022-09-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-09-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd00:2200:22
Porthmadog00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-09-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2022-09-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2022-09-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Thu 2022-09-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-09-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0221:02
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:0721:07
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:1721:17
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:0800:08
Pwllheli00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-09-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-09-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:2200:22
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-09-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..