desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:41TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Tywyn15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Minffordd16:4116:41
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Tywyn17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Minffordd18:4718:47
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Tywyn19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Minffordd20:3820:38
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:41TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Tywyn15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05
Tywyn19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Tywyn17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Tywyn19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52
Birmingham International12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..