desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd21:0021:00
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd23:3123:31
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd08:4108:41
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52
Birmingham International12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41
Pwllheli09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...