desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49
Fairbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-02-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2023-02-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..