desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36
Fairbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..