desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach11:2011:20
Barmouth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36
Fairbourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach14:1114:11
Barmouth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach14:3614:36
Fairbourne14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2011:20
Pwllheli13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1114:11
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:3614:36
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..