desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51
Fairbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales10:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:2115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales10:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..