desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton19:5219:52
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03
Chatelherault20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton20:2320:23
Larkhall20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3620:36
Chatelherault20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton20:5220:52
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton19:5219:52
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton20:2320:23
Larkhall20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3620:36
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..