desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail18:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton18:5218:52
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton19:2219:22
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton19:5219:52
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail18:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35
Garscadden20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton19:5219:52
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..