desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail15:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton15:2215:22
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:3515:35
Chatelherault15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton15:5215:52
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton16:2216:22
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail15:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton15:2215:22
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:3515:35
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton16:2216:22
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..