desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton07:2207:22
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton07:5407:54
Larkhall07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton08:2208:22
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton07:5407:54
Larkhall07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...