desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1820:18
Garth (Bridgend)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Gloucester18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0621:06
Maesteg21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0822:08
Maesteg22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MaestegSevern Tunnel JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:2022:20
Garth (Bridgend)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3509:35
Maesteg09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1820:18
Gloucester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Gloucester18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:0720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0621:06
Maesteg21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17
Cardiff Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0822:08
Maesteg22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sat 2021-07-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MaestegSevern Tunnel JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:2022:20
Severn Tunnel Junction23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3509:35
Maesteg09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..