desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Gloucester05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Gloucester05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..