desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale19:1619:16
Quakers Yard19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale19:4719:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale20:1620:16
Quakers Yard20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale20:4720:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale21:1621:16
Quakers Yard21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale21:4721:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:16
Barry Island20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:4719:47
Merthyr Tydfil19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:1620:16
Barry Island21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:4720:47
Merthyr Tydfil20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:1621:16
Barry Island22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:4721:47
Merthyr Tydfil21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..