desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45
Quakers Yard19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Penarth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:152Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale20:5320:53
Quakers Yard20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Pontypridd20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Merthyr Vale21:0921:09
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale22:0922:09
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Penarth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:152Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:5320:53
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Pontypridd20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:0921:09
Merthyr Tydfil21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:0922:09
Merthyr Tydfil22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..