desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale13:1513:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale13:1913:20
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale13:4513:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale14:1514:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1513:17
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:191Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1913:20
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:452Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4513:47
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:491Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50
Bridgend15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1514:17
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:191Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...