desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale10:2010:20
Quakers Yard10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Radyr09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Merthyr Vale10:3010:30
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Radyr10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Merthyr Vale11:1011:10
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale11:2011:20
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Radyr10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Merthyr Vale11:3011:30
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale11:4011:40
Quakers Yard11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:2010:20
Radyr11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Radyr09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:3010:30
Merthyr Tydfil10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Radyr10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1011:10
Merthyr Tydfil11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:2011:20
Radyr12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Radyr10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:3011:30
Merthyr Tydfil11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4011:40
Radyr12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..