desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia21:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:35Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Harwich International
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Greater Anglia06:28LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-09-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Thu 2022-09-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2022-09-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Thu 2022-09-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia21:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:35Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Greater Anglia06:28LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Thu 2022-09-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..