desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia16:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)16:1216:12
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:22IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:22LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)17:2217:22
Woodbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)18:1218:12
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia16:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1216:12
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:22IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:22LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:0017:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2217:22
Ipswich17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1218:12
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:34IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..