desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:05
Pentre-Bach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:25
Pentre-Bach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:05
Pentre-Bach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:05
Pentre-Bach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:25
Pentre-Bach13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:05
Pentre-Bach14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-10-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:45RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-10-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..