desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:06
Pentre-Bach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:06
Pentre-Bach16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:06
Pentre-Bach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:06
Pentre-Bach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:06
Pentre-Bach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:52
Pentre-Bach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Cardiff BayMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Bay19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..