desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:06
Pentre-Bach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:06
Pentre-Bach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:06
Pentre-Bach22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-07-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-08-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..