desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meopham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0LX
Advertisement

Meopham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:20Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham05:2005:20
Longfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:05Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham06:0506:05
Longfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:28London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham06:2806:28
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Teynham
Faversham07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Faversham
Selling07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Selling (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bekesbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Adisham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Aylesham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Shepherds Well (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Kearsney (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham06:3506:35
Longfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham07:0507:05
Longfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Bellingham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bellingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bellingham
Crofton Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Crofton Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:28London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham07:2807:28
Sole Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:20Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:2005:20
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:05Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:0506:05
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:28London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28
Dover Priory08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:3506:35
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:0507:05
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:28London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:2807:28
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..