desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Menheniot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 3UF
Advertisement

Menheniot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway07:102PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Worle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Menheniot07:3707:38
Liskeard07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Par
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Erth
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:132PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Worle (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:421Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Menheniot09:4209:42
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Par
St Austell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:222PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot10:2210:22
St Germans10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Worle (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway07:092PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:362PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3707:38
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:421Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1009:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot09:4209:42
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:222PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot10:2210:22
Cardiff Central14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..