desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Menheniot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 3UF
Advertisement

Menheniot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway20:492PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:081Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Menheniot22:0822:08
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western Railway07:102PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Worle (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Patchway (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Reading (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to London Paddington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Menheniot07:3707:38
Liskeard07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Par
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Erth
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:132PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Worle (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Patchway (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway20:482PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:081Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western Railway07:092PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:362PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to London Paddington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3707:38
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Thu 2022-09-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2022-09-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-09-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..