desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Menheniot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 3UF
Advertisement

Menheniot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway18:031Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Menheniot18:0218:03
Liskeard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Par
St Austell18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Austell
Truro18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Truro
Redruth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Erth
Penzance19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:192PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot18:1818:19
St Germans18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:021Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Exeter St Davids18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Menheniot20:0220:02
Liskeard20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Par
St Austell20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Austell
Truro20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Truro
Redruth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Erth
Penzance21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot20:4920:50
St Germans20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway07:102PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Worle (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Patchway (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway18:021Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:0218:03
Penzance19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot18:1818:19
Plymouth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:021Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot20:0220:02
Penzance21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:492PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:50
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway07:092PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10
Cardiff Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:362PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Mon 2023-01-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..