desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:402BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop16:3916:40
Southport16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4316:44
Burscough Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop17:4417:44
Southport17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:4317:44
Burscough Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:402BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop18:3918:40
Southport18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4318:44
Burscough Bridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3916:40
Southport16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4316:44
Blackburn19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:4317:44
Blackburn20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:2416:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:4417:44
Southport17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3918:40
Southport18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4318:44
Blackburn21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..