desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:362Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop11:3511:36
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4311:44
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:362Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop12:3512:36
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4312:44
Burscough Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop13:3513:36
Southport13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:4313:44
Burscough Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0914:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:352Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4311:44
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:3512:36
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4312:44
Manchester Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3513:36
Southport13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-10-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:4313:44
Manchester Victoria14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..