desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:221SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Meols Cop06:4206:43
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Meols Cop07:0307:03
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:221SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0307:03
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..