desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:212Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop20:2020:21
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop21:2521:26
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:231SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop22:3022:30
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:572StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:202Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:252Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:231SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..