desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:1017:10
Burscough Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:182StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop17:1817:18
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:352Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Meols Cop17:3517:35
Southport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:1018:10
Burscough Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop18:2218:23
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:1017:10
Manchester Oxford Road18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:182StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:1817:18
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:352Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:3517:35
Southport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:1018:10
Manchester Oxford Road19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...