desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:042Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop20:0320:04
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:212Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop20:2020:21
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop21:2521:26
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:231SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:032Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:252Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:231SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..