desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southeastern22:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West22:3122:33
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:582Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West22:5722:58
East Farleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:031TonbridgeGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West23:0123:03
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:2623:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Rochester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Chatham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern05:002Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Maidstone West04:5705:00
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:252Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West05:2405:25
East Farleigh05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West05:3105:33
Maidstone Barracks05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southeastern22:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:3122:33
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:572Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:011TonbridgeGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0123:03
Gillingham (Kent)23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern04:572Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:2904:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:242Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2405:25
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West05:3105:33
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..