desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Southeastern05:002Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Maidstone West04:5705:00
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:252Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West05:2405:25
East Farleigh05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West05:3105:33
Maidstone Barracks05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:031Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West05:5606:03
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:302Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West06:2706:30
East Farleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West06:3106:33
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Southeastern04:572Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:2904:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:242Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2405:25
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West05:3105:33
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:561Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:5606:03
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:30
Paddock Wood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..