desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern11:001Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West10:5111:00
Maidstone Barracks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:002Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West10:5711:00
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:301Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West11:2111:30
Maidstone Barracks11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:302Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West11:2711:30
East Farleigh11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:001Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West11:5112:00
Maidstone Barracks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:002Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West11:5712:00
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern11:211Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:2111:30
Strood (Kent)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:30
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:511Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:5112:00
Strood (Kent)12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:572Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5712:00
Paddock Wood12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:211Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:2112:30
Strood (Kent)12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:30
Paddock Wood12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...