desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway16:43Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Maiden Newton16:4116:43
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton17:4617:48
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:37Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Maiden Newton18:3618:37
Dorchester West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:43GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton19:4219:43
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:41WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton20:3920:41
Chetnole20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:40Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Maiden Newton22:3922:40
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-04-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway16:41Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:46WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:36Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3618:37
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:42GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:39WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:39Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3922:40
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..