desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Great Western Railway19:40GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton19:3919:40
Dorchester West19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:40WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton20:3820:40
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Maiden Newton22:4522:46
Dorchester West22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2023-02-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2023-02-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-02-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Great Western Railway05:51WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton05:4905:51
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton07:0507:07
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:58WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Maiden Newton07:5707:58
Dorchester West08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2023-02-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2023-02-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2023-02-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Great Western Railway19:39GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:38WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-02-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:45Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-02-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Great Western Railway05:49WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:4905:51
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:57WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:58
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2023-02-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..