desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway20:46WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton20:4420:46
Chetnole20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury21:5021:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:42Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Maiden Newton22:4022:42
Dorchester West22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway08:49WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton08:4708:49
Chetnole08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury09:5310:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Filton Abbey Wood10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Patchway (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:18WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Westbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Maiden Newton10:1310:18
Dorchester West10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:29WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton11:2711:29
Chetnole11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4112:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Melksham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Melksham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Melksham
Chippenham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chippenham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:32Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Swindon (Wilts)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Maiden Newton11:2611:32
Dorchester West11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway20:44WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4420:46
Bristol Temple Meads22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:40Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-07-31 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4022:42
Weymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway08:47WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton08:4708:49
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:13WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Westbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1310:18
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2611:32
Weymouth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:27WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2711:29
Swindon (Wilts)13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..