desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern16:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood16:3016:30
Hazel Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood16:3316:33
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood17:3017:30
Hazel Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood17:3317:33
Disley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood17:5217:52
Disley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood18:3018:30
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood18:3318:33
Disley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern16:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:3316:33
Buxton17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood17:3017:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:3317:33
Buxton18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5217:52
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:3018:30
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:3318:33
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..