desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern19:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood19:1819:18
Hazel Grove19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood19:2019:20
Disley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:472BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood20:4720:47
Hazel Grove20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood20:4820:48
Disley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood21:4621:46
Hazel Grove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood21:4821:48
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern19:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood19:1819:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:2019:20
Buxton19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:472BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:4720:47
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:4820:48
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:4621:46
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2023-02-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:4821:48
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..