desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:28Reading BusNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading Bus07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading Bus
Midgham08:2808:28
Thatcham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:592NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham08:5808:59
Aldermaston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:592BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham09:5909:59
Aldermaston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham09:5909:59
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:581ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham10:5810:58
Thatcham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:032NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham12:0312:03
Aldermaston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2024-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2024-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2024-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway00:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:28Reading BusNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading Bus07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham08:2808:28
Newbury08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:582NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:5808:59
Reading09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:592BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:5909:59
Reading10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Theale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:5909:59
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:581ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:5810:58
Newbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...