desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway20:242NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham20:2420:24
Aldermaston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham20:2520:25
Thatcham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:222NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham21:2221:22
Aldermaston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham21:2521:25
Thatcham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:042NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham22:0422:04
Aldermaston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham22:2622:26
Thatcham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway20:242NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:2420:24
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham20:2520:25
Newbury20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:222NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:2221:22
Reading21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham21:2521:25
Newbury21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:042NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0422:04
Reading22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2021-07-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:2622:26
Newbury22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..