desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway15:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham15:2515:25
Thatcham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:142NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham16:1416:14
Aldermaston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham16:2716:27
Thatcham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:152NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham17:1517:15
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham17:2517:25
Thatcham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:142NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham18:1418:14
Aldermaston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway15:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:2515:25
Newbury15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:142NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham16:1416:14
Reading16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:2716:27
Newbury16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:152NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:1517:15
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:251ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2517:25
Newbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:142NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:1418:14
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..