desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Southeastern19:012London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East18:5919:01
Bearsted19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:021Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East19:0019:02
West Malling19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
Bromley South19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:133Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:272London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East19:2619:27
Bearsted19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:271Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East19:2519:27
Barming19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:571Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East19:5719:57
Barming20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Southeastern18:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East18:5919:01
Ashford International19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:001Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:0019:02
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:251Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:2519:27
London Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:262London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East19:2619:27
Ashford International19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:333London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:571Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:5719:57
London Victoria21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..