desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern23:292London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East23:2823:29
Bearsted23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:5900:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Sturry00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Sturry
Minster00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Minster (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:292London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East00:2800:29
Bearsted00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:37Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternLondon VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:34Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:471Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East05:4605:47
Barming05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern23:282London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:2823:29
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:282London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East00:2800:29
Ashford International00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:263London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:461Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4605:47
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:001Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:0006:01
London Blackfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:271Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2706:28
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..