desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern16:012London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East16:0016:01
Bearsted16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ramsgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Maidstone East16:0216:03
West Malling16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:242London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East16:2316:24
Bearsted16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Sturry17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Sturry
Minster17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Minster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:281Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East16:2716:28
Barming16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:012London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East17:0017:01
Bearsted17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ramsgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Maidstone East17:0217:03
West Malling17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern16:002London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East16:0016:01
Ashford International16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ramsgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Minster
Sturry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chartham
Chilham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chilham
Wye15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Wye
Ashford International15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:0216:03
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East16:2316:24
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:271Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:2716:28
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:002London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East17:0017:01
Ashford International17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ramsgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Minster
Sturry15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chartham
Chilham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chilham
Wye16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:2516:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0217:03
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..