desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:32Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks20:3220:32
Aylesford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks20:5420:55
Maidstone West20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:02Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks21:0221:02
Aylesford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks21:2421:25
Maidstone West21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:32Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks21:3221:32
Aylesford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:55Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks21:5421:55
Maidstone West21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:32Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3220:32
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5420:55
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:02Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0221:02
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2421:25
Paddock Wood21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:32Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:2121:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3221:32
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:54Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5421:55
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...