desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Southeastern19:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks19:2519:25
Maidstone West19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks19:3519:35
Aylesford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks19:5519:55
Maidstone West19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0520:05
Aylesford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25
Maidstone West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35
Aylesford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Southeastern19:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:2519:25
Tonbridge19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3519:35
Strood (Kent)19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5519:55
Maidstone West19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0520:05
Strood (Kent)20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25
Tonbridge20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..