desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:265Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria20:26
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:40Manchester VictoriaMostonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:414Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria20:41
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Clitheroe
Manchester Victoria20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernWigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Victoria20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:20RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernManchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:276SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:333Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:35MostonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..