desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:415RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:426ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Clitheroe
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42
Moston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:444Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria15:4015:44
Huddersfield16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Dewsbury
Leeds16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
York17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Northallerton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Northallerton
Darlington17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darlington
Durham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Durham
Newcastle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:555LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:055Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria16:05
Salford Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Lostock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leyland
Preston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern15:466Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:535LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55
Wigan Wallgate16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:595PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Preston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:056LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:083NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Northallerton
York14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from York
Leeds15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:0816:22
Liverpool Lime Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express16:104Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1016:15
Redcar Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..