desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:472ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth19:4619:47
Dovey Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:111AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth20:0720:11
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth20:4820:49
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:502ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth21:4321:50
Dovey Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth21:55
Penhelig22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth21:55
Tywyn22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Barmouth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Harlech23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:462ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4619:47
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Machynlleth19:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:071AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11
Birmingham International22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:482Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:49
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:072AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..