desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:472MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth09:47
Dovey Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:04
Penhelig10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:04
Tywyn10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Barmouth11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Harlech12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth10:0210:08
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth10:2510:25
Dovey Junction10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:49
Dovey Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:021AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08
Welshpool10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:2510:25
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:031AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0311:05
Welshpool11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Machynlleth11:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:061AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0612:10
Welshpool12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..