desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:381MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe16:38
Bare Lane16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe17:02
Bare Lane17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe17:31
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe18:13
Bare Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe18:41
Bare Lane18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:492MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe19:49
Bare Lane19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:331LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster16:0716:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe18:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2022-09-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe19:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..