desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:061MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe20:06
Bare Lane20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:151MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe21:15
Bare Lane21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe21:48
Bare Lane21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:201MorecambePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe22:20
Bare Lane22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Preston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern10:491MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe10:49
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5911:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Morecambe12:4012:44
Heysham Port12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Heysham Port (Sun 2021-08-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:451LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:441LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:151LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2021-07-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern10:391LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe10:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:402LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4012:44
Heysham Port12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Heysham Port (Sun 2021-08-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:192Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Heysham Port13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Morecambe (Sun 2021-08-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:1913:22
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..