desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry16:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2024-04-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March16:3616:36
Ely16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:201IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March17:1917:20
Whittlesea17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:331Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March17:3317:33
Peterborough17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:352Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March17:3417:35
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March18:0918:09
Manea18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Soham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Soham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:292Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March18:2918:29
Manea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry16:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2024-04-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2024-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Mon 2024-04-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough16:0716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March16:3616:36
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:191IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Soham
Ely16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March17:1917:20
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:331Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March17:3317:33
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:342Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Mon 2024-04-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:0817:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March17:3417:35
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:0918:09
Ipswich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:292Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March18:2918:29
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...