desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Greater Anglia19:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2021-07-31 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March19:1619:17
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March19:3119:31
Peterborough19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:312PeterboroughStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March19:3119:31
Ely19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge20:0520:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:092PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March20:0920:09
Manea20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manningtree (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March20:3120:31
Peterborough20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:312PeterboroughStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March20:3120:31
Ely20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0521:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:161IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March21:1621:16
Whittlesea21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Greater Anglia19:161IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2021-07-31 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Sat 2021-07-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March19:1619:17
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31
Peterborough19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:312PeterboroughStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March19:3119:31
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:092PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09
Colchester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March20:3120:31
Peterborough20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:312PeterboroughStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March20:3120:31
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:161IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March21:1621:16
Peterborough21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..