desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
CrossCountry05:461CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March05:4605:46
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:301Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March06:3006:30
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:432NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
March06:4306:43
Ely07:0107:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Brandon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Brandon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Brandon
Thetford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:051NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March07:0507:05
Peterborough07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham08:3508:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:161ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
March07:1507:16
Whittlesea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:281Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March07:2807:28
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
CrossCountry05:461CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:301Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March06:3006:30
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:432NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March06:4306:43
Norwich08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:051NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:0507:05
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:151ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to March (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Soham
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March07:1507:16
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:281Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge06:4706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:28
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..