desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Greater Anglia18:102PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March18:1018:10
Manea18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Soham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Soham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:292Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March18:2918:29
Manea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:341CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March18:3418:34
Peterborough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:022Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to March (Tue 2023-02-07 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
March19:0119:02
Ely19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Thetford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:121NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March19:1119:12
Peterborough19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Langley Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:162Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March19:1619:16
Ely19:3519:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Greater Anglia18:102PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:1018:10
Ipswich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:292Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March18:2918:29
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:341CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March18:3418:34
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:012Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to March (Tue 2023-02-07 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to March (Tue 2023-02-07 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to March (Tue 2023-02-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to March (Tue 2023-02-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to March (Tue 2023-02-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to March (Tue 2023-02-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to March (Tue 2023-02-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March19:0119:02
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:111NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely18:4618:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March19:1119:12
Sheffield21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:162Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March19:1619:16
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..