desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia15:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March15:1715:17
Whittlesea15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:312Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March15:3115:31
Ely15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:311CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March15:3115:31
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March16:0916:09
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:331CambridgePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March16:3316:33
Peterborough16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March17:1617:17
Whittlesea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia15:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March15:1715:17
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:312Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Thu 2021-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Narborough
Leicester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March15:3115:31
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:311CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Thu 2021-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:331CambridgePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March16:3316:33
Peterborough16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:161IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March17:1617:17
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..