desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia15:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2022-09-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March15:1715:17
Whittlesea15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:312Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2022-09-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March15:3115:31
Ely15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:311Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March15:3115:31
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March16:0916:09
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Soham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Soham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:331CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March16:3316:33
Peterborough16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March16:3516:35
Ely16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia15:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2022-09-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Soham
Ely14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March15:1715:17
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:312Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2022-09-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2022-09-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2022-09-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March15:3115:31
Cambridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:311Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09
Ipswich17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:331CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March16:3316:33
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough16:0716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March16:3516:35
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..