desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:151CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre16:1416:15
Newcastle16:2316:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Horden17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Horden
Hartlepool17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre16:38
Dunston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle16:4916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre16:58
Newcastle17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Nunthorpe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Metrocentre17:0217:03
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre17:1617:17
Newcastle17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Horden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre17:41
Dunston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:141CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:1416:15
Nunthorpe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:242MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Horden
Seaham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17
Nunthorpe19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-08-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..