desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:381MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre16:38
Dunston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre16:58
Newcastle17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre17:1617:17
Newcastle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre17:41
Dunston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:032NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:402NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17
Newcastle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..