desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern15:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:1715:17
Falmer15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Glynde15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47
Falmer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern15:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:1715:17
Seaford15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
Hastings16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3215:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..