desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southern16:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:2316:23
Falmer16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35
London Road (Brighton)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:5316:53
Falmer16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb16:5716:57
London Road (Brighton)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:2317:23
Falmer17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35
London Road (Brighton)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southern16:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:2316:23
Seaford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35
Brighton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:5316:53
Seaford17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:5716:57
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:2317:23
Seaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes17:1717:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35
Brighton17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..