desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern05:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:1306:13
Falmer06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Eastbourne05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb06:2406:24
London Road (Brighton)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:4706:47
Falmer06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern05:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54
Brighton06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1306:13
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Eastbourne05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2406:24
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:4706:47
Seaford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..