desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southern06:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:1706:17
Falmer06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb06:2306:23
London Road (Brighton)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:4206:42
Falmer06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:5307:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb06:5306:53
London Road (Brighton)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:1207:12
Falmer07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb07:1207:13
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southern06:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1706:17
Seaford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2306:23
Brighton06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:4206:42
Seaford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5306:53
Brighton06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2606:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1207:13
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:1207:12
Seaford07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...