desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:002HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough12:0012:00
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough12:16
Thornaby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Hartlepool12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Newcastle13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:211SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough12:1912:21
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough12:2312:23
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough12:2512:26
Thornaby12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough12:3112:32
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Horden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Horden
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:002HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0012:00
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:191SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central11:5912:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21
Manchester Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2312:23
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:26
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:32
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:372Manchester VictoriaSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds11:0711:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:3712:39
Saltburn12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...