desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
First TransPennine Express17:392Manchester VictoriaSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Manchester Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Middlesbrough17:3817:39
Redcar Central17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:471SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough17:4617:47
Thornaby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough17:5217:53
Redcar Central18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:012HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough18:0018:01
James Cook University Hospital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:201SaltburnManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough18:1818:20
Thornaby18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough18:2618:26
South Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
First TransPennine Express17:382Manchester VictoriaSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds16:0216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Garforth
York16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:3817:39
Saltburn17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:461SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:4617:47
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5217:53
Saltburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:002HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0018:01
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:182London Kings CrossMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
London Kings Cross15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thornaby18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:181SaltburnManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central17:5818:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:1818:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..