desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:592HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough18:5918:59
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough19:2219:23
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough19:2519:25
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough19:3019:30
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough19:4619:47
Thornaby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:512DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough19:5019:51
Redcar Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern18:592HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4619:47
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:5019:51
Saltburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..