desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
First TransPennine Express10:181Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Redcar Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:1710:18
Thornaby10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4912:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:202Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough10:1910:20
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough10:2310:23
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:311NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough10:2810:31
Thornaby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Horden
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:402YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
York09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Middlesbrough10:3710:40
Redcar Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Middlesbrough10:5010:50
James Cook University Hospital10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Kildale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Kildale
Commondale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Egton
Grosmont12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
First TransPennine Express10:171Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Redcar Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:1710:18
Manchester Airport13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:192Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:20
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:23
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:2810:31
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:372YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
York09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:40
Redcar Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..