desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
First TransPennine Express14:392Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Manchester Airport11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Middlesbrough14:3714:39
Redcar Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:471SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough14:4614:47
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:512DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough14:5014:51
Redcar Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:002HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough14:5915:00
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:211Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:1915:21
Thornaby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough15:2215:23
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:461SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4614:47
Darlington15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5014:51
Saltburn15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:191Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:1915:21
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2215:23
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..