desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:361AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole16:3616:36
Girvan16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:121GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1217:12
Ayr17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:441KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Maybole17:4317:44
Girvan17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole18:1818:18
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:411Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole18:4118:41
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-09-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:281GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:2819:28
Ayr19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2022-09-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:361AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole16:3616:36
Girvan16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:121GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1217:12
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:431KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:4317:44
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole18:1818:18
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:411Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:4118:41
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2022-09-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:281GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2022-09-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:2819:28
Ayr19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2022-09-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..