desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park19:4019:40
Pollokshields West19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park19:5319:53
Shawlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park20:4020:40
Pollokshields West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park20:5320:53
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park21:4121:41
Pollokshields West21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park21:5321:53
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:4019:40
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:4020:40
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..