desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park14:4114:41
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park14:5314:53
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park15:4015:40
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park15:5315:53
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park16:2316:23
Shawlands16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park16:4216:42
Pollokshields West16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail14:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:2316:23
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:4216:42
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..