desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park23:2323:23
Shawlands23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park08:4408:44
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park09:2909:29
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park09:4409:44
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park10:2910:29
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park23:2323:23
Glasgow Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:2909:29
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...